2019 Schedule

All times ET

2019 Schedule
Sebastian Andersson scores a beautiful header for Sweden (0:31)
135d
NYCFC's Mitrita scores in Romania win (0:40)
172d
Spain close in on Euro 2020 with rout of Faroe Islands (1:39)
206d
Victor Lindelof scores in Sweden's rout (1:04)
209d
Johnsen leads Norway past Faroe Islands (0:34)
296d
Spain fend off brief resistance from Faroe Islands (1:40)
299d
Puscas caps off emphatic win for Romania (0:56)
1y
10-man Malta top Faroe Islands (0:35)
1y
VALDRIN XHEMAJ/EPA-EFE/REX/Shutterstock. . 9878648ad
2yReuters

Kosovo claim first ever competitive victory

Kosovo clinched their first-ever win in a competitive international by beating the Faroe Islands 2-0 in the Nations League on Monday.

3yPA Sport

Switzerland 2-0 Faroe Islands

Eren Derdiyok and Stephan Lichtsteiner netted as Switzerland maintained their 100 percent start to World Cup qualifying courtesy of a 2-0 victory.

3yPA Sport

Latvia 0-2 Faroe Islands

The Faroe Islands followed their surprise draw against Hungary with a win at Latvia behind goals by Sonni Nattestad and Joan Edmundsson.

Stanley Chou/Getty Images
4yAssociated Press

Germany, Nordic group in Euro 2024 race

Germany and a combined Nordic nations bid currently head the possible candidates to host the 2024 European Championship.

4yPA Sport

Hungary 2-1 Faroe Islands

Daniel Bode hit a quickfire double as Hungary came from behind to beat the Faroe Islands 2-1 and keep hopes of automatic qualification alive.

5yPA Sport

Faroe Islands 2-1 Greece

The Faroe Islands completed a memorable double over Greece as they held on to record a 2-1 victory in their European Championship Group F qualifier.

2019-20 ECQ Standings

GROUP AGPWDLGDP
England8701+3121
Czech Republic8503+215
Kosovo8323-311
Bulgaria8134-116
Montenegro8035-193
GROUP BGPWDLGDP
Ukraine8620+1320
Portugal8521+1617
Serbia8422014
Luxembourg8116-94
Lithuania8017-201
GROUP CGPWDLGDP
Germany8701+2321
Netherlands8611+1719
Northern Ireland8413-413
Belarus8116-124
Estonia8017-241
GROUP DGPWDLGDP
Switzerland8521+1317
Denmark8440+1716
Republic of Ireland8341+213
Georgia8224-48
Gibraltar8008-280
GROUP EGPWDLGDP
Croatia8521+1017
Wales8422+414
Slovakia8413+213
Hungary8404-312
Azerbaijan8017-131
GROUP FGPWDLGDP
Spain10820+2626
Sweden10631+1421
Norway10451+817
Romania10424+214
Faroe Islands10109-263
Malta10109-243
GROUP GGPWDLGDP
Poland10811+1325
Austria10613+1019
North Macedonia10424-114
Slovenia10424+514
Israel10325-211
Latvia10109-253
GROUP HGPWDLGDP
France10811+1925
Turkey10721+1523
Iceland10613+319
Albania10415+213
Andorra10118-174
Moldova10109-223
GROUP IGPWDLGDP
Belgium101000+3730
Russia10802+2524
Scotland10505-315
Cyprus10316-510
Kazakhstan10316-410
San Marino100010-500
GROUP JGPWDLGDP
Italy101000+3330
Finland10604+618
Greece10424-214
Bosnia and Herzegovina10415+313
Armenia10316-1110
Liechtenstein10028-292