Cavaliers
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
K. LoveK. LovePF273-121-70-0281010010-297
C. OsmanC. OsmanSF241-51-41-201111012-134
T. ThompsonT. ThompsonC368-110-01-7831111052-2217
C. SextonC. SextonPG304-140-20-031430010-308
D. GarlandD. GarlandPG244-111-30-011220022-319
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
J. HensonJ. HensonPF94-60-11-110101011+29
L. Nance Jr.L. Nance Jr.PF201-31-23-416710010+96
A. McKinnieA. McKinnieSF30-20-10-010101000-20
A. ZizicA. ZizicC30-20-00-000000100-20
M. DellavedovaM. DellavedovaPG170-30-20-012340001+120
J. ClarksonJ. ClarksonPG267-143-82-203331031+519
K. Porter Jr.K. Porter Jr.SG244-80-11-302223132-99
B. KnightB. KnightPGDNP-COACH'S DECISION
TEAM36-917-319-191827451882181188
 39.6%22.6%47.4%
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 10
Points in Paint: 52
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 18 (18)
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Technical Fouls: 1
Celtics
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
J. TatumJ. TatumPF307-144-61-20111122241+2419
G. HaywardG. HaywardSF267-100-20-014541021+1114
D. TheisD. TheisC214-42-20-001120321+2610
K. WalkerK. WalkerPG298-135-91-102270121+3222
J. BrownJ. BrownSG329-151-51-107720235+1720
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
S. OjeleyeS. OjeleyePF231-11-10-002204003-113
G. WilliamsG. WilliamsPF131-31-10-010110011+123
E. KanterE. KanterC183-50-01-213410011+17
V. PoirierV. PoirierC92-40-00-023501002-54
B. WanamakerB. WanamakerPG221-60-01-200030022-73
C. EdwardsC. EdwardsPG81-21-10-001100011+83
J. GreenJ. GreenSG81-10-00-000000100+22
TEAM45-7815-275-85343922891819110
 57.7%55.6%62.5%
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 17
Points in Paint: 46
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 18 (18)
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Technical Fouls: 0