Timberwolves
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
T. GibsonT. GibsonPF284-70-06-6641011112+714
A. WigginsA. WigginsSF379-231-44-535832024+1523
K. TownsK. TownsC3110-183-54-4481251223+1227
D. RoseD. RosePG123-70-10-012330020-26
J. OkogieJ. OkogieSG402-140-75-521311012+89
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
A. TolliverA. TolliverPF40-00-00-002200000+70
D. SaricD. SaricPF201-20-12-224611001+84
K. Bates-DiopK. Bates-DiopSF10-00-00-200000000-20
L. DengL. DengSF123-41-20-003300011+67
G. DiengG. DiengC152-70-20-042621002+54
J. BaylessJ. BaylessPG306-153-81-102281010+816
J. TerrellJ. TerrellSG104-52-30-000000020+310
J. TeagueJ. TeaguePGDNP-COACH'S DECISION
TEAM44-10210-3322-2522335524831215120
 43.1%30.3%88.0%
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 15
Points in Paint: 54
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 14 (16)
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Technical Fouls: 0
Lakers
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
K. KuzmaK. KuzmaPF284-120-42-313440010+010
B. IngramB. IngramSF368-140-24-606612023-1020
I. ZubacI. ZubacC215-120-00-044810043-1010
R. RondoR. RondoPG376-113-50-0156131224-115
K. Caldwell-PopeK. Caldwell-PopeSG275-81-42-202231013-113
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
M. BeasleyM. BeasleyF124-70-11-201110013-99
M. WagnerM. WagnerC50-10-10-000000100-20
J. McGeeJ. McGeeC225-70-00-133600234-110
J. HartJ. HartSG212-61-50-002230021-175
S. MykhailiukS. MykhailiukSG72-42-40-000000000-96
L. StephensonL. StephensonSG223-51-20-004421032-157
T. ChandlerT. ChandlerCDNP-COACH'S DECISION
TEAM44-878-289-149303928551923105
 50.6%28.6%64.3%
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 11
Points in Paint: 68
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 20 (34)
Flagrant Fouls: 1
Technical Fouls: 1