Pistons
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
B. GriffinB. GriffinPF367-173-112-204441143-819
A. DrummondA. DrummondC356-170-13-43101313003-615
R. JacksonR. JacksonPG295-150-51-103342002-1211
R. BullockR. BullockSG274-62-43-302212014-513
B. BrownB. BrownSG141-41-22-221310012-75
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
J. LeuerJ. LeuerPF132-40-01-201112025+05
S. JohnsonS. JohnsonSF121-51-30-004412001+23
I. SmithI. SmithPG193-91-31-201121100+68
L. GallowayL. GallowaySG212-81-50-002210002+65
K. ThomasK. ThomasSG100-00-00-000000203-80
L. KennardL. KennardSG234-52-20-005500012+210
J. CalderonJ. CalderonPGDNP-COACH'S DECISION
G. Robinson IIIG. Robinson IIISGDNP-COACH'S DECISION
TEAM35-9011-3613-16533381613492794
 38.9%30.6%81.3%
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 2
Points in Paint: 40
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 11 (16)
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Technical Fouls: 1
Jazz
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
D. FavorsD. FavorsPF244-90-22-535811012-810
R. O'NealeR. O'NealeSF270-00-00-002222013+30
J. InglesJ. InglesSF293-102-65-631480042-613
R. GobertR. GobertC366-90-06-83222530213+2018
D. MitchellD. MitchellSG369-213-77-905522042+2028
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
J. CrowderJ. CrowderPF280-60-42-423510043-122
G. NiangG. NiangSF81-30-20-003310000+122
K. KorverK. KorverSG325-145-114-402210020+419
G. AllenG. AllenSG203-82-50-001110103-38
T. CavanaughT. CavanaughPFDNP-COACH'S DECISION
E. UdohE. UdohCDNP-COACH'S DECISION
N. Mitrou-LongN. Mitrou-LongGDNP-COACH'S DECISION
TEAM31-8012-3726-3611445520531718100
 38.8%32.4%72.2%
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 4
Points in Paint: 38
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 18 (22)
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Technical Fouls: 0