Mavericks
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
H. BarnesH. BarnesSF295-142-85-504411101+1417
L. DoncicL. DoncicSF267-163-71-2191040020+1418
D. JordanD. JordanC244-70-00-0491310103+158
D. Smith Jr.D. Smith Jr.PG226-103-53-400073021+518
W. MatthewsW. MatthewsSG253-71-54-403310101+1411
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
D. PowellD. PowellPF245-62-33-335822111+2315
M. KleberM. KleberPF123-32-20-004411020+98
D. NowitzkiD. NowitzkiF72-42-40-002200000+156
D. Finney-SmithD. Finney-SmithSF223-81-50-016731031+247
S. MejriS. MejriC101-50-00-022400003+62
D. HarrisD. HarrisPG132-41-10-000010000+185
J.J. BareaJ.J. BareaPG142-51-30-011261002+245
J. BrunsonJ. BrunsonPG121-60-20-000040001+92
TEAM44-9518-4516-1812455731941014122
 46.3%40.0%88.9%
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 10
Points in Paint: 48
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 12 (4)
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Technical Fouls: 1
Hornets
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
M. WilliamsM. WilliamsPF224-92-30-011220002-1110
N. BatumN. BatumSF283-62-30-014541022-258
W. Hernangomez GeuerW. Hernangomez GeuerC183-80-00-0371010112-146
K. WalkerK. WalkerPG274-140-53-403350001-1611
D. GrahamD. GrahamPG343-132-82-201122036-3410
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
F. KaminskyF. KaminskyPF162-60-21-242631010-205
M. BridgesM. BridgesSF242-90-44-523520022-58
M. Kidd-GilchristM. Kidd-GilchristSF142-40-02-200010002-266
B. BiyomboB. BiyomboC154-50-02-416710100+610
T. ParkerT. ParkerPG61-30-00-001100001-142
J.P. MacuraJ.P. MacuraSG142-80-40-002220000-74
D. BaconD. BaconSG172-30-10-003300042-114
M. MonkM. MonkSG50-20-20-001100110-130
TEAM32-906-3214-191234462343142084
 35.6%18.8%73.7%
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 6
Points in Paint: 44
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 14 (8)
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Technical Fouls: 1