Hornets
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
M. Kidd-GilchristM. Kidd-GilchristSF234-101-20-050501021-49
N. BatumN. BatumSF377-173-61-125781001-1718
C. ZellerC. ZellerC334-81-30-033632014-179
K. WalkerK. WalkerPG306-161-52-302251012-2115
J. LambJ. LambSG306-182-54-5291121002-1818
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
F. KaminskyF. KaminskyPF224-72-40-001120014-610
M. BridgesM. BridgesSF214-92-50-002210011+210
B. BiyomboB. BiyomboC40-00-01-201100010-91
W. Hernangomez GeuerW. Hernangomez GeuerC22-20-00-011200000+04
T. ParkerT. ParkerPG150-40-00-002250010+40
D. GrahamD. GrahamPG20-00-00-000010000+00
D. BaconD. BaconSG20-10-00-000000000+00
M. MonkM. MonkSG183-60-34-401101120+110
TEAM40-9812-3312-1513274027711015104
 40.8%36.4%80.0%
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 11
Points in Paint: 46
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 10 (10)
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Technical Fouls: 2
Timberwolves
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
T. GibsonT. GibsonPF254-52-31-2191010101+611
R. CovingtonR. CovingtonSF336-91-34-406612124+317
A. WigginsA. WigginsSF3411-193-51-315650141+2626
K. TownsK. TownsC3613-204-55-7481232624+2835
J. TeagueJ. TeaguePG341-60-11-1022181232+333
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
D. SaricD. SaricPF213-82-30-025710001+138
A. TolliverA. TolliverPF20-00-00-001100000-20
G. DiengG. DiengC122-40-11-114500021-115
T. JonesT. JonesPG140-20-10-000011011-160
D. RoseD. RosePG268-150-20-210130010+916
J. OkogieJ. OkogieSG20-00-00-000000000-20
J. NunnallyJ. NunnallyG20-10-00-000010000-20
L. DengL. DengSFDNP-COACH'S DECISION
TEAM48-8912-2413-20104050346111515121
 53.9%50.0%65.0%
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 13
Points in Paint: 52
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 15 (24)
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Technical Fouls: 0