• Braves
    ATL
  • Mets
    NYM

Braves
Braves

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-441101114.251.325.422
0-550000224.295.352.500
1-220100111.295.389.549
0-33000018.226.279.471
0-330001115.285.356.420
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11010006.268.375.317
3-552330121.241.299.443
0-330000110.249.323.412
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-22111004.267.315.567
2-441201025.295.408.450
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
2-551220216.205.271.307
0-22000018.077.143.077
0-330000210.213.302.348
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Soroka5.073327185-532.6885
D. O'Day1.00000108-61.698
L. Jackson0.20000209-63.849
S. Newcomb0.10000004-33.164
S. Greene0.21110015-44.015
M. Melancon1.120000012-83.6112
J. Tomlin1.020001016-113.7416
J. Blevins0.111101011-73.9011
A. Swarzak0.11110109-74.319
G. Dayton0.01110012-13.002

Mets
Mets

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-440100010.221.375.407
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000002.000.125.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.167.286.167
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000017.235.350.412
1-551100219.260.358.583
1-11113002.282.355.525
2-441201124.257.363.494
0-22001004.256.307.428
2-22121006.244.315.336
2-441220115.307.369.527
0-11000015.200.231.400
2-550200114.287.323.432
2-22020009.251.329.443
1-33110009.246.324.361
0-440001320.191.231.316
0-22000027.092.132.200
0-22000016.000.000.000
1-11010002.288.351.416
0-00100000.213.279.326
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
N. Syndergaard7.053329199-694.2899
P. Sewald1.111101122-144.5822
D. Zamora0.200001012-85.1912
T. Bashlor1.000012019-106.9519
W. Lockett0.152200219-128.3419
C. Mazza0.20000001-15.511

Win Probability 100%

ATL
NYM
NYM 100%

ATL

6

NYM

7

Bottom 11

Smith homered to right (390 feet), Guillorme scored and Lagares scored.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • ATL2
    • 3NYM
  • Stolen Bases

    • ATL1
    • 0NYM
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • ATL13
    • 13NYM
  • Total Bases

    • ATL24
    • 25NYM

Game Information

Citi Field
  • New York, New York 11368
  • Line: NYM -110
  • Over/Under: 8
Attendance: 31,523
75%
Capacity: 42,000
3:44
Home Plate Umpire - Alan Porter, First Base Umpire - Vic Carapazza, Second Base Umpire - Mark Wegner, Third Base Umpire - Stu Scheurwater
WINChris MazzaC. Mazza(1-1)0.2 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB
LOSSGrant DaytonG. Dayton(0-1)0.0 IP, 1 ER, 0 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningATLNYM
1stHechavarria singled to center, Swanson scored, Markakis to second.10
1stCanó hit sacrifice fly to left, Alonso scored.11
1stDavis homered to center (419 feet), Conforto scored.13
4thOrtega homered to right (416 feet), Joyce scored.33
8thPanik homered to right (376 feet).34
9thHechavarria homered to left (379 feet).44
11thHechavarria homered to left (415 feet).54
11thDuvall homered to left (422 feet).64
11thSmith homered to right (390 feet), Guillorme scored and Lagares scored.67
Data is currently unavailable.