• Dodgers
    LAD
  • Padres
    SD

Dodgers
Dodgers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
3-332331016.249.341.537
0-441000217.247.368.511
0-440000219.270.321.467
0-00000000.250.308.250
0-00000000.091.091.091
0-00000000.000.000.000
2-440200114.301.402.623
1-22011005.274.338.481
0-22000018.242.309.421
0-440000215.238.304.381
1-441110321.258.326.462
1-331101119.218.335.330
0-11000014.150.227.150
1-11010002.265.308.408
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.500.5001.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-22111008.295.404.659
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
R. Stripling3.043317058-383.5158
C. Sadler1.010011016-132.4216
C. Ferguson1.100002010-94.8710
Y. Garcia0.121100017-83.6317
D. Floro0.10000105-34.375
J. Urias1.000011023-142.5223
D. May1.000002011-83.8611
K. Jansen1.000000011-83.7711

Padres
Padres

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-331212024.248.366.358
0-550000223.236.308.394
0-550000222.269.315.427
1-11110004.238.320.414
0-22000017.256.359.333
0-00000106.218.291.497
1-441110314.269.321.443
2-440210010.248.317.405
0-440000212.232.294.401
0-331000220.217.323.305
0-11000016.143.143.143
0-00000000.143.143.143
1-11010004.292.370.625
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000013.215.282.277
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
D. Lamet5.0644210388-564.0788
L. Perdomo1.000001016-103.6016
D. Bednar1.021100115-122.6115
C. Stammen1.010002020-133.3320
J. Guerra1.01110009-65.879

Win Probability 100%

LAD
SD
LAD 100%

LAD

6

SD

4

Bottom 9

Hosmer lined out to pitcher.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • LAD3
    • 2SD
  • Stolen Bases

    • LAD1
    • 0SD
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • LAD14
    • 13SD
  • Total Bases

    • LAD24
    • 8SD

Game Information

Petco Park
  • San Diego, California 92199
  • Line: LAD -200
  • Over/Under: 9
Attendance: 30,552
72%
Capacity: 42,500
3:20
Home Plate Umpire - Tripp Gibson, First Base Umpire - Brian Gorman, Second Base Umpire - Nick Mahrley, Third Base Umpire - Mark Carlson
WINDylan FloroD. Floro(5-3)0.1 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
LOSSDavid BednarD. Bednar(0-1)1.0 IP, 1 ER, 0 K, 0 BB
SAVEKenley JansenK. Jansen(32)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningLADSD
1stPederson homered to right (447 feet).10
1stSeager doubled to left, Muncy scored.20
1stMejía doubled to deep right, Garcia scored on error by right fielder Pederson and Myers scored on error by right fielder Pederson.22
1stNaylor singled to center, Mejía scored.23
2ndTaylor homered to right (390 feet).33
5thPederson homered to center (413 feet).43
6thGarcia singled to center, Urías scored, Mejias-Brean to third.44
7thRíos homered to right (473 feet).54
9thPederson hit sacrifice fly to left, Martin scored.64
Data is currently unavailable.