• Diamondbacks
    ARI
  • Padres
    SD

Diamondbacks
Diamondbacks

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-440000420.241.355.328
0-00101105.263.391.474
1-551130214.236.319.349
0-441001127.270.321.523
1-222103120.260.346.468
2-551220118.316.361.478
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-551110122.261.311.415
0-331001023.255.320.434
2-441221122.247.351.488
0-22000029.020.058.020
0-22000004.195.328.349
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Kelly7.0200390100-594.31100
Y. Lopez1.010001010-73.2810
J. Sherfy1.000002013-105.2813

Padres
Padres

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-440100115.242.360.352
0-330001112.279.367.368
0-440000214.251.330.453
0-440000318.273.320.435
0-440000317.248.319.410
0-220001119.241.313.400
1-33010008.223.330.319
1-220101010.250.400.250
0-11000015.079.103.132
0-11000003.167.250.167
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.200.200.200
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000002.226.284.381
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
E. Lauer6.0222490106-704.53106
D. Bednar1.010002017-132.1617
T. Wingenter0.225511027-1611.5727
N. Margevicius0.012220012-46.7912
G. Reyes0.11000008-78.468
E. Yardley1.000001014-104.2614

Win Probability 100%

ARI
SD
ARI 100%

ARI

9

SD

0

Bottom 9

Naylor struck out swinging.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • ARI3
    • 7SD
  • Stolen Bases

    • ARI1
    • 0SD
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • ARI12
    • 13SD
  • Total Bases

    • ARI9
    • 3SD

Game Information

Petco Park
  • San Diego, California 92199
  • Line: EVEN
  • Over/Under: 9
Attendance: 27,023
64%
Capacity: 42,500
3:11
Home Plate Umpire - Todd Tichenor, First Base Umpire - Alex Tosi, Second Base Umpire - Gary Cederstrom, Third Base Umpire - Adrian Johnson
WINMerrill KellyM. Kelly(12-14)7.0 IP, 0 ER, 9 K, 3 BB
LOSSEric LauerE. Lauer(8-10)6.0 IP, 2 ER, 9 K, 4 BB

Scoring Summary

InningARISD
2ndC. Kelly singled to left center, Flores scored and Walker scored, Jones to second.20
8thJones singled to left, Walker scored.30
8thAlmonte walked, Jones scored, C. Kelly to second, Ahmed to third.40
8thRojas doubled to deep right center, Ahmed scored, Almonte scored and C. Kelly scored.70
8thFlores singled to right, Escobar scored and Rojas scored, Walker to second.90
Data is currently unavailable.