• Yankees
    NYY
  • Blue Jays
    TOR

Yankees
Yankees

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-660200023.325.374.515
1-551101018.286.346.544
1-441111122.279.390.487
0-00000000.250.341.347
0-11000018.272.381.515
1-660120020.326.363.558
0-220003038.249.289.474
0-550000118.280.356.469
1-551100126.244.320.483
1-551110215.265.313.479
2-551210222.287.319.446
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Tanaka5.084406188-644.6088
T. Kahnle1.010000011-73.3011
A. Ottavino1.011121023-141.8523
Z. Britton1.000001012-102.0112
L. Cessa2.020001020-153.7120
T. Lyons1.011101113-103.8613

Blue Jays
Blue Jays

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
3-552311032.313.353.592
2-550210215.223.357.403
0-550000114.270.342.444
1-331100012.222.279.437
0-00000000.162.186.221
0-11000105.209.348.401
1-551110216.232.282.444
1-551110020.306.342.569
2-550200221.221.295.444
1-550100118.211.261.401
2-551200218.245.260.306
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
A. Kay4.175512096-626.3096
J. Adam0.01000006-44.026
B. Boshers0.200010013-75.2813
S. Gaviglio2.010012028-174.4728
D. Law1.000001015-84.7215
K. Giles1.000010010-61.9110
T. Mayza0.00001008-44.918
R. Tepera1.00000008-35.178
W. Font2.000003026-203.6026

Win Probability 100%

NYY
TOR
TOR 100%

NYY

5

TOR

6

Bottom 12

Bichette homered to left (390 feet).

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • NYY2
    • 5TOR
  • Stolen Bases

    • NYY0
    • 0TOR
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • NYY10
    • 8TOR
  • Total Bases

    • NYY11
    • 21TOR

Game Information

Rogers Centre
  • Toronto, Ontario
  • Line: NYY -190
  • Over/Under: 10
Attendance: 23,915
48%
Capacity: 49,539
4:08
Home Plate Umpire - Jim Wolf, First Base Umpire - Ryan Additon, Second Base Umpire - Manny Gonzalez, Third Base Umpire - Sam Holbrook
WINWilmer FontW. Font(3-2)2.0 IP, 0 ER, 3 K, 0 BB
LOSSTyler LyonsT. Lyons(0-1)1.0 IP, 1 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningNYYTOR
2ndGrichuk homered to left (382 feet).01
4thMcGuire doubled to deep center, Tellez scored.02
4thHernández reached on infield single to shortstop, McGuire scored on throwing error by second baseman Torres, Hernández safe at second on throwing error by second baseman Torres.03
5thFrazier doubled to right, Gardner scored on throwing error by right fielder Grichuk, Frazier safe at third on throwing error by right fielder Grichuk.13
5thRomine singled to left, Frazier scored.23
5thVoit grounded into fielder's choice to third, Romine scored, Torres to second.33
5thUrshela singled to center, Torres scored and Voit scored.53
5thBiggio singled to center, Bichette scored.54
7thUreña scored on a balk, Biggio to second on a balk.55
12thBichette homered to left (390 feet).56
Data is currently unavailable.

MLB News