• Mariners
    SEA
  • Astros
    HOU

Mariners
Mariners

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-551201123.221.325.404
2-662200114.280.305.366
3-663350132.277.337.497
2-662230235.252.331.511
2-441200011.279.315.572
0-22000015.238.309.356
0-330002029.217.350.465
0-11000013.225.321.366
0-440000118.256.352.346
0-00000000.178.257.316
0-11000014.281.357.460
0-11000015.217.250.391
1-660110222.158.179.211
0-660000329.098.119.098
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Gonzales5.175450298-544.3798
A. Adams0.210000010-83.2410
T. Guilbeau0.10000003-24.913
A. Bass1.002211018-113.7618
S. Tuivailala0.21110006-41.696
D. Altavilla1.000003016-117.0416
M. Magill1.000002017-94.4017
Z. Grotz2.011114036-223.3836
M. Wisler0.112211113-75.0313

Astros
Astros

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-662221230.300.358.545
2-661230120.324.384.524
1-660120121.295.414.572
0-551001223.310.408.657
1-440102131.304.349.546
0-00100000.233.353.291
0-00000000.219.287.372
0-550001224.258.320.452
2-661220124.222.222.556
0-331001015.232.340.428
0-11000002.216.310.432
3-333311013.269.314.391
0-111001114.236.294.419
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
W. Miley0.055510131-203.3531
C. Sneed3.032204149-344.3449
J. Urquidy4.021110161-365.3361
J. Biagini1.000002012-73.7312
J. Smith0.210001013-111.4713
R. Osuna1.100013023-153.0523
H. Rondon1.000000013-113.6713
J. James2.011105128-204.6428

Win Probability 100%

SEA
HOU
HOU 100%

SEA

9

HOU

11

Bottom 13

Brantley homered to right (409 feet), Marisnick scored.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • SEA8
    • 3HOU
  • Stolen Bases

    • SEA2
    • 0HOU
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • SEA11
    • 15HOU
  • Total Bases

    • SEA26
    • 24HOU

Game Information

Minute Maid Park
  • Houston, Texas 77299
  • Line: HOU -280
  • Over/Under: 10
Attendance: 27,822
68%
Capacity: 40,963
4:40
Home Plate Umpire - Joe West, First Base Umpire - Dan Iassogna, Second Base Umpire - Nick Mahrley, Third Base Umpire - Hunter Wendelstedt
WINJosh JamesJ. James(5-0)2.0 IP, 1 ER, 5 K, 0 BB
LOSSMatt WislerM. Wisler(1-2)0.1 IP, 2 ER, 1 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningSEAHOU
1stNola doubled to left, Gordon scored and Moore scored.20
1stSeager homered to right (391 feet), Nola scored.40
1stFraley reached on infield single to shortstop, Murphy scored, Vogelbach to second.50
2ndNola homered to left (386 feet), Gordon scored.70
2ndAlvarez scored on Gonzales wild pitch, Gurriel to third on wild pitch by Gonzales.71
3rdBregman doubled to deep left center, Altuve scored and Reddick scored.73
6thTucker homered to right (395 feet).74
6thReddick homered to right (386 feet).75
7thNola homered to left (344 feet).85
8thAltuve tripled to deep right center, Chirinos scored and Reddick scored.87
8thBrantley hit sacrifice fly to left, Altuve scored.88
12thSeager homered to left (340 feet).98
12thTucker singled to right, Straw scored.99
13thBrantley homered to right (409 feet), Marisnick scored.911
Data is currently unavailable.

MLB News