• Giants
    SF
  • Cubs
    CHC

Giants
Giants

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
3-551320218.282.330.560
0-551000215.236.256.339
2-442221220.257.323.460
2-552200119.328.388.615
2-551230222.283.340.527
1-551110114.267.297.467
0-331011120.226.340.385
2-332201012.227.300.352
0-11000013.208.208.208
0-11000015.331.361.467
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11012001.302.413.547
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000002.200.200.200
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
D. Rodriguez4.066632276-465.2676
S. Coonrod1.011110019-102.6519
T. Gott0.143301014-114.2414
T. Watson0.20000105-44.565
J. Gustave1.000002014-121.3214
R. Moronta1.032210125-152.8025

Cubs
Cubs

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-442101021.266.349.452
4-552430114.392.429.785
2-552220118.287.385.534
2-443210025.290.402.530
1-440111115.284.316.538
1-551130015.229.324.491
0-221002118.263.373.544
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11010004.194.184.278
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-331111110.253.352.422
1-330110010.111.128.111
0-00000000.083.154.083
0-00000000.188.235.313
0-11000013.243.328.395
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Y. Darvish5.177608489-624.4389
D. Holland0.232211013-95.7013
T. Chatwood0.022210013-74.1013
S. Cishek1.000010011-33.5111
B. Kintzler1.010002014-92.4514
C. Kimbrel1.000002011-85.2811

Win Probability 100%

SF
CHC
CHC 100%

SF

11

CHC

12

Top 9

Belt flied out to left.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • SF5
    • 3CHC
  • Stolen Bases

    • SF0
    • 2CHC
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • SF6
    • 13CHC
  • Total Bases

    • SF29
    • 24CHC

Game Information

Wrigley Field
  • Chicago, Illinois 60613
  • Line: CHC -250
  • Over/Under: 9
Attendance: 38,619
94%
Capacity: 41,159
3:31
Home Plate Umpire - Carlos Torres, First Base Umpire - Paul Nauert, Second Base Umpire - Angel Hernandez, Third Base Umpire - Ed Hickox
WINBrandon KintzlerB. Kintzler(3-2)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB
LOSSReyes MorontaR. Moronta(3-7)1.0 IP, 2 ER, 0 K, 1 BB
SAVECraig KimbrelC. Kimbrel(11)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningSFCHC
1stLongoria homered to left (415 feet), Gennett scored.20
1stCastellanos homered to left (362 feet), Heyward scored.22
2ndDarvish singled to left, Happ scored, Caratini to second.23
2ndCastellanos singled to center, Caratini scored, Heyward to third.24
3rdSchwarber homered to left center (407 feet), Rizzo scored.26
5thYastrzemski homered to left (382 feet), Crawford scored.46
5thCaratini singled to left center, Rizzo scored, Happ to third.47
6thVogt homered to right (416 feet), Dickerson scored.67
6thPillar homered to center (385 feet).77
6thSlater doubled to right, Belt scored and Crawford scored, Slater thrown out at third.97
6thRizzo hit a ground rule double to deep left center, Heyward scored, Bryant to third.98
6thBáez reached on infield single to third, Bryant scored, Rizzo to third.99
6thSchwarber grounded into fielder's choice to pitcher, Rizzo scored, Báez out at second.910
7thVogt singled to center, Longoria scored, Dickerson to second.1010
7thBelt hit sacrifice fly to right, Dickerson scored.1110
8thBryant homered to left center (394 feet), Castellanos scored.1112
Data is currently unavailable.

MLB News