• Angels
    LAA
  • Rangers
    TEX

Angels
Angels

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-551101029.286.346.397
2-661200221.298.443.661
2-442211021.302.362.525
2-331221115.229.324.446
0-22000017.211.211.421
1-551111123.234.324.477
2-441232029.245.303.438
1-660100023.243.324.358
2-440200012.222.273.292
0-11000002.202.283.438
0-330000212.133.198.167
0-110001110.280.339.483
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
D. Peters4.0652431106-643.48106
L. Garcia1.010011018-114.7118
T. Cole1.000012023-125.2723
T. Buttrey1.000001011-73.7011
C. Bedrosian1.032111027-182.9527
H. Robles1.110011016-102.8616
A. Mejia0.200001014-97.9414
N. Ramirez0.221111020-113.3820

Rangers
Rangers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-441103133.272.376.478
1-330100011.305.333.576
1-441110214.234.309.331
1-661100019.281.319.407
3-441312023.300.363.568
1-331112229.205.284.425
0-11000003.268.318.466
1-551100231.281.328.538
1-660120126.188.235.250
2-550201231.258.348.365
1-442111119.194.219.290
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
K. Allard5.0776231103-696.60103
P. Valdez1.000001013-83.5513
S. Kelley1.010001014-93.9914
I. Gibaut1.030002020-163.6020
J. Leclerc1.000031023-84.1923
R. Montero2.020020031-161.2031

Win Probability 100%

LAA
TEX
TEX 100%

LAA

7

TEX

8

Bottom 11

Kiner-Falefa reached on infield single to pitcher, Trevino scored, Choo to third.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • LAA9
    • 7TEX
  • Stolen Bases

    • LAA2
    • 3TEX
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • LAA11
    • 8TEX
  • Total Bases

    • LAA19
    • 18TEX

Game Information

Globe Life Park in Arlington
  • Arlington, Texas 76096
  • Line: LAA -115
  • Over/Under: 12
Attendance: 17,326
35%
Capacity: 49,170
4:35
Home Plate Umpire - Tom Hallion, First Base Umpire - Todd Tichenor, Second Base Umpire - Ben May, Third Base Umpire - Adam Hamari
WINRafael MonteroR. Montero(2-0)2.0 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 2 BB
LOSSNoe RamirezN. Ramirez(4-2)0.2 IP, 1 ER, 1 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningLAATEX
1stUpton doubled to deep left center, Trout scored, Ohtani to third.10
1stCalhoun singled to right, Ohtani scored, Upton to third.20
1stPujols homered to left (416 feet), Upton scored and Calhoun scored.50
1stChoo scored, Mazara safe at first on error by second baseman Rengifo, Odor to second, Pence to third.51
2ndOhtani tripled to deep center, Fletcher scored.61
2ndUpton singled to right, Ohtani scored.71
4thTrevino homered to left (391 feet).72
5thHeineman doubled to left, Pence scored and Odor scored, Calhoun to third.74
5thTrevino grounded into double play, second to shortstop to first, Calhoun scored, DeShields out at second, Heineman to third.75
8thPence singled to deep center, Kiner-Falefa scored, Andrus to third.76
8thOdor singled to right, Andrus scored, Pence to second.77
11thKiner-Falefa reached on infield single to pitcher, Trevino scored, Choo to third.78
Data is currently unavailable.

MLB News