• Mets
    NYM
  • Giants
    SF

Mets
Mets

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-771200227.344.402.508
3-770300023.281.345.456
1-771110029.268.361.613
0-770000425.244.326.427
1-550100113.244.291.380
0-00000000.0001.000.000
0-11000015.267.267.367
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000015.000.000.000
1-660101228.272.312.439
1-550101119.242.274.374
0-220001112.178.248.260
0-00000104.267.347.398
0-00000000.182.217.182
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-22000005.290.371.529
0-22000028.091.130.250
0-11000003.250.277.444
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
2-330200111.254.364.473
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
N. Syndergaard7.0611180108-764.36108
S. Lugo1.000002019-133.0919
L. Avilan1.010001014-97.4314
E. Diaz1.000011019-125.0619
J. Familia1.01000109-86.899
R. Gsellman2.000013028-184.8828
J. Wilson1.010012019-133.2919
C. Mazza1.052200026-175.1926

Giants
Giants

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-770100120.241.363.415
1-770100434.259.320.395
1-771100130.258.304.502
3-771300223.356.411.655
2-661211135.240.310.395
2-33020019.265.307.483
0-330000213.314.400.743
2-660210121.257.285.426
0-220001013.233.309.316
2-440210112.343.373.471
0-330000317.125.205.200
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000107.271.343.525
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000108.188.286.427
0-00000000.083.083.083
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000014.158.273.158
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Bumgarner9.051116094-643.6594
W. Smith1.020013022-172.6822
R. Moronta1.000001011-72.6411
T. Watson1.00000007-52.957
D. Holland0.220001016-105.4516
T. Gott1.100003022-143.8322
W. Jerez2.021122139-223.0039

Win Probability 100%

NYM
SF
SF 100%

NYM

2

SF

3

Bottom 16

Solano singled to right, Crawford scored, Pillar to second, Slater to third.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • NYM4
    • 4SF
  • Stolen Bases

    • NYM0
    • 1SF
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • NYM18
    • 16SF
  • Total Bases

    • NYM17
    • 21SF

Game Information

Oracle Park
  • San Francisco, California 94188
  • Line: SF -370
  • Over/Under: 5
Attendance: 36,862
88%
Capacity: 41,915
4:47
Home Plate Umpire - Jeremie Rehak, First Base Umpire - James Hoye, Second Base Umpire - Brian O&apos, Third Base Umpire - Mark Ripperger
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 R H E
1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 11 0
0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 14 0
WINWilliams JerezW. Jerez(1-0)2.0 IP, 1 ER, 2 K, 2 BB
LOSSChris MazzaC. Mazza(0-1)1.0 IP, 2 ER, 0 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningNYMSF
1stAlonso grounded into double play, shortstop to second to first, McNeil scored, Davis out at second.10
4thPillar hit sacrifice fly to left, Sandoval scored.11
16thAlonso homered to left (427 feet).21
16thCrawford doubled to deep left, Dickerson scored.22
16thSolano singled to right, Crawford scored, Pillar to second, Slater to third.23
Data is currently unavailable.