• Phillies
    PHI
  • Braves
    ATL

Phillies
Phillies

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-441101118.303.355.559
2-552200123.274.319.448
2-331211021.252.371.475
1-440111332.262.395.521
1-551110114.269.325.432
2-550200019.278.298.578
1-440120215.280.333.419
1-44010009.350.458.750
0-11000003.138.138.138
0-00000104.225.295.407
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11111003.214.318.375
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000015.154.295.231
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Z. Eflin3.077623274-483.7874
E. Garcia2.022204246-256.2646
J. Hammer1.000010014-73.6014
J. Alvarez1.010011015-133.9815
A. Davis1.023312122-157.2022

Braves
Braves

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-442101227.291.374.503
3-552350023.274.334.500
2-552210222.309.393.590
1-551110113.251.359.488
3-441310112.281.356.439
0-330001319.261.316.568
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-331001119.263.337.454
2-332231024.284.346.478
0-11000008.097.152.097
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000107.299.400.506
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11100001.323.368.581
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Soroka4.2944260100-632.42100
G. Dayton0.211101112-92.1612
J. Webb0.221100015-111.4515
A.J. Minter1.00000107-57.087
C. Sobotka1.000011019-105.5019
L. Jackson1.000010013-82.7913

Win Probability 100%

PHI
ATL
ATL 100%

PHI

6

ATL

12

Top 9

Bruce grounded out to first.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • PHI5
    • 4ATL
  • Stolen Bases

    • PHI1
    • 0ATL
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • PHI10
    • 9ATL
  • Total Bases

    • PHI16
    • 32ATL

Game Information

SunTrust Park
Coverage: ESPN
  • Cumberland, GA 30339
  • Line: ATL -190
  • Over/Under: 19
Attendance: 40,633
99%
Capacity: 41,149
3:32
Home Plate Umpire - Paul Nauert, First Base Umpire - CB Bucknor, Second Base Umpire - D.J. Reyburn, Third Base Umpire - Fieldin Culbreth
WINA.J. MinterA.J. Minter(3-4)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
LOSSZach EflinZ. Eflin(7-8)3.0 IP, 6 ER, 3 K, 2 BB

Scoring Summary

InningPHIATL
1stHarper singled to shallow left center, Kingery scored, Segura to third.10
1stRealmuto singled to left, Segura scored, Harper to second.20
1stHernández singled to right, Harper scored and Realmuto scored.40
1stSwanson homered to center (404 feet).41
1stMarkakis doubled to deep left, Freeman scored.42
2ndAcuña Jr. reached on infield single to third, Albies scored on throwing error by shortstop Segura, Acuña Jr. to second.43
2ndSwanson doubled to deep left, Acuña Jr. scored.44
3rdAlbies homered to right (416 feet), Markakis scored and McCann scored.47
4thFreeman homered to left center (401 feet).48
4thDonaldson homered to center (426 feet).49
6thRodríguez homered to center (414 feet).59
6thHoskins doubled to left, Segura scored, Harper to third.69
8thSwanson homered to left center (391 feet), Culberson scored and Acuña Jr. scored.612
Data is currently unavailable.