• Mariners
    SEA
  • Astros
    HOU

Mariners
Mariners

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-550100014.230.301.364
0-440001128.309.377.480
1-551120225.274.343.497
2-441211020.248.383.528
1-550100113.289.365.461
0-441001227.225.324.392
1-331121224.224.277.453
0-330001117.202.305.333
1-11110002.268.298.359
0-220001015.209.312.343
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Y. Kikuchi5.065335094-585.1294
D. Altavilla1.000002018-139.8218
A. Bass2.000010032-173.5732
R. Elias1.021100017-103.5517

Astros
Astros

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-550210218.312.391.629
0-330010022.246.319.455
0-440001017.266.391.529
1-442101023.313.372.491
1-441111017.267.303.423
1-330101111.236.371.477
1-441100114.298.336.447
1-441120115.251.308.474
1-441100224.302.412.395
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Verlander5.0544452100-612.86100
H. Rondon0.200020021-102.9021
W. Harris0.10000003-11.193
R. Pressly1.011100120-131.4920
C. McHugh1.000003013-95.6613
R. Osuna1.000000012-82.1212
C. Devenski1.010001016-114.5816

Win Probability 100%

SEA
HOU
HOU 100%

SEA

5

HOU

6

Bottom 10

Gurriel doubled to deep center, Brantley scored.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • SEA4
    • 6HOU
  • Stolen Bases

    • SEA1
    • 0HOU
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • SEA7
    • 9HOU
  • Total Bases

    • SEA17
    • 10HOU

Game Information

Minute Maid Park
Coverage: FOX
  • Houston, Texas 77299
  • Line: HOU -300
  • Over/Under: 8
Attendance: 35,082
86%
Capacity: 40,963
3:38
Home Plate Umpire - Tom Woodring, First Base Umpire - Gabe Morales, Second Base Umpire - Ron Kulpa, Third Base Umpire - Jerry Meals
WINChris DevenskiC. Devenski(2-0)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
LOSSRoenis EliasR. Elias(2-1)1.0 IP, 1 ER, 0 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningSEAHOU
2ndBeckham homered to left (403 feet), Seager scored.20
2ndBrantley scored on error by second baseman Gordon, Reddick safe at first on error by second baseman Gordon, Gurriel to second.21
2ndMarisnick doubled to left, Reddick scored and Gurriel scored.23
2ndSpringer singled to right, Marisnick scored, Straw to third.24
2ndAltuve hit sacrifice fly to center, Straw scored.25
3rdSantana grounded out to third, Gordon scored, Smith to third.35
5thSantana homered to right (405 feet).45
7thVogelbach homered to left center (395 feet).55
10thGurriel doubled to deep center, Brantley scored.56
Data is currently unavailable.