• Mets
    NYM
  • Phillies
    PHI

Mets
Mets

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-441221015.351.414.514
2-550200216.281.371.634
0-550000013.223.271.360
0-550000017.255.369.498
0-550000015.258.346.446
3-332311015.339.438.606
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.0001.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000018.267.332.449
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-441001123.258.298.421
2-440210012.243.264.386
1-330100213.095.095.095
0-00000104.185.255.267
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Vargas6.1322210177-533.6677
S. Lugo0.222222021-143.2921
R. Gsellman1.020001019-124.5719
E. Diaz1.000002012-83.5212
S. Nogosek0.021110017-109.8217

Phillies
Phillies

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-550000419.321.365.610
2-551230011.275.321.453
0-330002323.246.364.457
0-440001228.266.396.528
0-00100000.122.217.146
2-551200116.262.319.435
2-550210213.294.319.662
2-441210112.286.338.438
1-330101012.216.287.398
0-220000210.091.091.091
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00100106.444.5831.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000004.216.305.333
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
N. Pivetta5.294433293-605.6393
J. Alvarez1.110000014-93.6414
J. Hammer0.200011012-63.1812
A. Morgan0.10000002-23.102
H. Neris1.000001013-82.4113
E. Garcia1.000001017-106.8717

Win Probability 100%

NYM
PHI
PHI 100%

NYM

4

PHI

5

Bottom 10

Bruce doubled to deep center, Quinn scored, Realmuto to third.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • NYM5
    • 4PHI
  • Stolen Bases

    • NYM2
    • 0PHI
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • NYM15
    • 6PHI
  • Total Bases

    • NYM18
    • 16PHI

Game Information

Citizens Bank Park
  • Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19255
  • Line: PHI -145
  • Over/Under: 11
Attendance: 29,822
68%
Capacity: 43,647
3:21
Home Plate Umpire - Eric Cooper, First Base Umpire - Ryan Blakney, Second Base Umpire - Will Little, Third Base Umpire - Joe West
WINEdgar GarciaE. Garcia(2-0)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
LOSSStephen NogosekS. Nogosek(0-1)0.0 IP, 1 ER, 0 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningNYMPHI
4thSmith homered to left (366 feet).10
5thMcNeil homered to center (397 feet).20
6thNido singled to right, Smith scored, Rosario to third.30
6thMcNeil doubled to right, Rosario scored, Nido to third.40
6thSegura homered to left (379 feet).41
7thHernández hit a ground rule double to deep center, Realmuto scored.42
7thSegura singled to right center, Hernández scored and Miller scored, Segura to second, Kingery to third.44
10thBruce doubled to deep center, Quinn scored, Realmuto to third.45
Data is currently unavailable.

MLB News