• Phillies
    PHI
  • Nationals
    WSH

Phillies
Phillies

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-550110324.243.357.452
0-440001132.264.392.506
3-331321011.348.388.783
0-220002015.269.327.442
1-441110113.269.320.435
1-330101117.338.380.654
1-441100016.264.320.421
1-441100017.206.276.372
1-330100110.100.100.100
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000007.239.340.370
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
N. Pivetta5.176632292-575.5492
E. Ramos0.211100113-84.2613
E. Garcia1.010010016-86.6116
J. Hammer1.010010015-83.5215

Nationals
Nationals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-330101015.276.335.503
0-440000016.276.360.393
2-332211018.314.407.655
1-440110014.295.394.502
2-332201015.339.391.603
0-331001113.246.277.507
1-441120014.273.319.500
2-331231117.241.310.429
0-00000004.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11010002.232.303.304
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000004.235.235.235
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000004.214.278.357
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
E. Fedde3.252251084-433.7984
M. Grace1.131100111-66.4411
J. Guerra1.000002014-102.3514
T. Rainey1.011102118-102.5118
W. Suero1.000001014-105.9314
S. Doolittle1.000001021-133.2321

Win Probability 100%

PHI
WSH
WSH 100%

PHI

4

WSH

7

Top 9

Hoskins flied out to center.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • PHI5
    • 5WSH
  • Stolen Bases

    • PHI1
    • 0WSH
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • PHI2
    • 7WSH
  • Total Bases

    • PHI15
    • 21WSH

Game Information

Nationals Park
  • Washington, D.C. 20003
  • Line: WSH -200
  • Over/Under: 11
Attendance: 31,329
75%
Capacity: 41,506
3:05
Home Plate Umpire - Kerwin Danley, First Base Umpire - Paul Nauert, Second Base Umpire - Ryan Additon, Third Base Umpire - Ramon DeJesus
WINJavy GuerraJ. Guerra(1-0)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB
LOSSNick PivettaN. Pivetta(4-2)5.1 IP, 6 ER, 2 K, 3 BB
SAVESean DoolittleS. Doolittle(16)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningPHIWSH
1stSoto doubled to left, Rendon scored and Rendon scored, Soto thrown out at third.01
2ndSuzuki homered to left (384 feet), Kendrick scored.03
4thHarper singled to center, Hernández scored, Franco to second.13
4thBruce singled to right, Franco scored, Hoskins to second, Harper thrown out at home.23
5thSegura homered to center (405 feet).33
6thRendon homered to left (421 feet).34
6thRobles homered to left center (410 feet), Kendrick scored and Adams scored.37
7thBruce homered to right (380 feet).47
Data is currently unavailable.