• Mariners
    SEA
  • Twins
    MIN

Mariners
Mariners

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
3-661300126.225.297.335
0-550001325.225.329.423
0-551001124.241.356.531
4-552411019.261.391.558
1-550110224.278.341.481
2-441201029.280.359.456
2-552200016.284.311.379
1-442131121.231.333.369
0-440000220.194.299.301
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
G. Bautista1.120011033-225.4033
T. Milone6.043306286-583.4286
C. Gearrin0.131100012-94.1512
A. Bass1.122200117-103.3817
R. Elias1.000002010-84.0610

Twins
Twins

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-551110013.262.337.541
1-551100128.339.398.575
1-440101126.273.358.545
0-551000123.267.300.533
2-550210219.321.410.679
2-551220317.256.326.417
1-440100011.276.340.535
2-441200114.247.325.589
1-44112007.271.321.537
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Berrios6.2711261107-713.01107
M. Morin0.10000001-11.321
T. May0.112210017-83.8617
B. Parker0.023200112-114.3712
R. Eades1.220002035-240.0035
T. Duffey1.013022028-172.2928

Win Probability 100%

SEA
MIN
SEA 100%

SEA

9

MIN

6

Bottom 10

Gonzalez struck out swinging.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • SEA1
    • 5MIN
  • Stolen Bases

    • SEA1
    • 0MIN
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • SEA9
    • 10MIN
  • Total Bases

    • SEA24
    • 21MIN

Game Information

Target Field
  • Minneapolis, Minnesota 55488
  • Line: MIN -240
  • Over/Under: 10
Attendance: 25,909
66%
Capacity: 39,500
3:50
Home Plate Umpire - Chad Fairchild, First Base Umpire - Bruce Dreckman, Second Base Umpire - Paul Emmel, Third Base Umpire - Mike Estabrook
WINAnthony BassA. Bass(1-1)1.1 IP, 2 ER, 0 K, 0 BB
LOSSTyler DuffeyT. Duffey(1-1)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 2 BB
SAVERoenis EliasR. Elias(6)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningSEAMIN
6thVogelbach homered to right (399 feet).10
7thGonzalez homered to left (385 feet).11
8thSantana hit sacrifice fly to center, Encarnación scored.21
8thGordon grounded into fielder's choice to first, Vogelbach scored, Gordon safe at first on error by first baseman Cron, Narváez safe at second on error by first baseman Cron.31
8thLong homered to right (358 feet), Narváez scored and Gordon scored.61
8thKepler homered to right (396 feet).62
8thGarver singled to right, Polanco scored, Rosario to second.63
8thGonzalez singled to center, Rosario scored, Garver to third.64
9thBuxton homered to left center (432 feet), Sanó scored.66
10thSmith grounded into fielder's choice to first, Gordon scored on error by catcher Garver, Smith safe at second on error by first baseman Cron, Long safe at third on error by first baseman Cron.76
10thLong scored on error by third baseman Sanó and Smith scored on throwing error by third baseman Sanó, Encarnación safe at second on throwing error by third baseman Sanó.96
Data is currently unavailable.