• Nationals
    WSH
  • Mets
    NYM

Nationals
Nationals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-551210222.297.350.541
0-330000111.268.333.363
0-330001020.333.428.691
2-441220216.254.361.465
1-441100120.226.302.348
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-330001019.240.301.437
1-441120016.207.304.367
1-330101220.231.304.317
0-00000005.000.000.000
0-11000001.192.276.250
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-22110017.306.352.550
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
E. Fedde5.041111061-362.8761
W. Suero1.123313125-156.2025
T. Sipp0.20000007-35.407
M. Grace0.10000005-38.275
T. Rainey1.012223133-199.0033
K. Barraclough0.11000006-34.586

Mets
Mets

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-550210110.333.418.461
1-550110023.263.308.404
0-440000113.244.291.375
1-331110016.260.347.604
1-440100214.206.239.338
2-331201113.243.316.316
0-440000217.091.167.182
0-11100005.205.290.301
0-00100104.308.438.436
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00100108.133.188.133
0-22000003.261.261.435
1-111131011.283.356.472
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Z. Wheeler7.0433262118-784.74118
J. Familia0.12221006-56.506
D. Zamora0.11000108-51.938
T. Bashlor0.10000007-41.137
E. Diaz1.010002014-101.9314

Win Probability 100%

WSH
NYM
NYM 100%

WSH

5

NYM

6

Bottom 9

Rosario reached on infield single to shortstop, Hechavarria scored, McNeil to third.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • WSH4
    • 3NYM
  • Stolen Bases

    • WSH1
    • 0NYM
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • WSH7
    • 9NYM
  • Total Bases

    • WSH16
    • 15NYM

Game Information

Citi Field
  • New York, New York 11368
  • Line: NYM -140
  • Over/Under: 8
Attendance: 24,631
59%
Capacity: 42,000
3:05
Home Plate Umpire - Mike Estabrook, First Base Umpire - Ryan Blakney, Second Base Umpire - Bruce Dreckman, Third Base Umpire - Paul Emmel
WINEdwin DiazE. Diaz(1-2)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB
LOSSTanner RaineyT. Rainey(0-1)1.0 IP, 2 ER, 3 K, 2 BB

Scoring Summary

InningWSHNYM
2ndSoto homered to right (410 feet).10
5thMcNeil reached on infield single to second, Lagares scored, Wheeler to second.11
7thDozier homered to left (414 feet), Parra scored.31
7thDavis homered to right (363 feet), Ramos scored and Smith scored.34
8thTurner doubled to left, Kendrick scored.44
8thSoto doubled to deep right, Turner scored, Rendon to third.54
8thAlonso homered to left (417 feet).55
9thRosario reached on infield single to shortstop, Hechavarria scored, McNeil to third.56
Data is currently unavailable.