• Rangers
    TEX
  • Diamondbacks
    ARI

Rangers
Rangers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-441211019.156.341.250
2-440220022.273.360.364
2-550200223.380.392.500
1-441111222.350.409.500
0-550000421.189.362.541
0-440000220.179.233.436
1-222102123.333.478.389
0-330000215.143.143.143
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-220000210.000.000.000
0-11000006.278.381.472
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11101006.167.255.214
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
L. Lynn6.0411290111-724.82111
J. Chavez1.000001010-611.8110
S. Kelley1.010001011-81.5011
J. Leclerc0.111110018-77.2018
K. Bird0.20000109-44.919

Diamondbacks
Diamondbacks

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-440011117.292.393.542
1-331102230.213.275.298
1-550100014.364.364.582
0-440000417.243.282.568
1-440100124.255.250.490
1-330100213.326.340.500
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11110003.300.300.700
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-330000114.250.333.375
1-11010007.500.667.500
0-11000015.354.392.688
0-22000006.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-22000009.207.258.276
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
R. Ray5.0211110095-603.5295
Y. Lopez0.01001007-30.007
A. Chafin1.201111021-126.2321
A. Bradley1.121103128-161.5028
M. Andriese0.132210027-155.4027
M. Koch0.20000109-716.889

Win Probability 100%

TEX
ARI
TEX 100%

TEX

5

ARI

2

End 9

End of the 9th inning

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • TEX3
    • 4ARI
  • Stolen Bases

    • TEX2
    • 0ARI
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • TEX12
    • 15ARI
  • Total Bases

    • TEX12
    • 7ARI

Game Information

Chase Field
  • Phoenix, Arizona 85099
  • Line: ARI -130
  • Over/Under: 8
Attendance: 15,871
33%
Capacity: 48,633
3:35
Home Plate Umpire - Fieldin Culbreth, First Base Umpire - Paul Nauert, Second Base Umpire - CB Bucknor, Third Base Umpire - D.J. Reyburn
WINLance LynnL. Lynn(1-1)6.0 IP, 1 ER, 9 K, 2 BB
LOSSAndrew ChafinA. Chafin(0-1)1.2 IP, 1 ER, 1 K, 1 BB
SAVEKyle BirdK. Bird(1)0.2 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningTEXARI
3rdEscobar scored on Lynn wild pitch, Peralta to third on wild pitch by Lynn.01
6thForsythe singled to left center, DeShields scored.11
7thDeShields singled to right, Kiner-Falefa scored.21
8thPence homered to right center (408 feet).31
9thOdor grounded into fielder's choice to first, Kiner-Falefa scored.41
9thForsythe singled to left, Odor scored, DeShields to second.51
9thDyson walked, Vargas scored, Jones to second, C. Kelly to third.52
Data is currently unavailable.