WINCole IrvinC. Irvin(3-1)4.0 IP, 1 ER, 2 K, 1 BB
LOSSPaul FryP. Fry(1-1)1.2 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB

Orioles
Orioles Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
C. MullinsCF0-3310010.160.276.400
R. Ruiz3B1-4401000.269.350.538
R. Bannon3B0-1100000.000.000.000
R. Nunez1B1-4411102.225.273.550
P. Palmeiro1B1-1111100.200.333.800
R. MountcastleDH2-3302010.282.364.385
a - S. LevyDH0-1100000.000.000.000
D. Jackson2B-LF2-3302100.327.367.400
T.J. NichtingLF0-1100011.333.500.333
R. MartinSS0-4400001.208.269.313
S. MillerSS0-1100000.000.000.000
C. BostickLF-2B1-4401000.222.263.306
C. PérezC2-3312100.375.375.833
A. SusacC0-2200001.261.393.478
R. McKennaRF1-4401000.154.353.154
TEAM11-39394114350
a-popped out to shortstop for Mountcastle in the 9th
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Bostick (3, Martin); Ruiz (5, Irvin)
  • HR:
    Pérez (3, 6th inning off Nicasio 0 on, 1 Out); Núñez (4, 5th inning off Robertson 0 on, 2 Out); Palmeiro (1, 9th inning off Martin 0 on, 0 Out)
  • RBI:
    Pérez (7), Núñez (9), Jackson (9), Palmeiro (1)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Núñez, Jackson
  • Team RISP:
    2-9 (Susac 0-1, Núñez 0-1, Martin 0-2, Mountcastle 0-1, Jackson 1-1, McKenna 1-2, Bannon 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    13
  • Fielding
  • E:
    Ruiz (1, ground ball); Jackson (3, ground ball); L. Gonzalez (1, throw)
  • Assists:
    McKenna (Gosselin at 2nd base)

Orioles
Orioles Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERAPC
P. Fry (L, 1-1)1.24200200.00--
L. Gonzalez1.12110304.50--
G. Ynoa2.19661426.10--
J. Lucas0.21111106.00--
J. Rogers2.02110004.24--
TEAM8.01811921020
  • Pitching
  • WP:
    Lucas ( 2); L. Gonzalez
  • HBP:
    Rodríguez (by Ynoa); Brantly (by Lucas)

Phillies
Phillies Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
A. McCutchenLF2-4422000.302.333.512
L. AdamsLF0-1100010.289.341.395
J. SeguraSS2-3312000.265.308.367
S. RodriguezSS0-2200100.064.182.085
B. HarperRF0-3300013.188.458.563
N. WilliamsRF0-1100001.245.240.367
M. Franco1B2-4412102.240.269.360
M. McBride1B1-1111000.207.233.448
O. HerreraCF3-4423400.357.438.857
G. Ngoepe3B1-1101000.200.304.550
C. Hernandez2B1-3301000.214.241.250
P. Gosselin2B1-2201000.415.455.732
S. Kingery3B-CF2-5512201.264.316.472
J. FranciscoCF0-0000000.000.000.000
A. AltherrDH3-5533201.267.370.356
A. KnappC0-3300002.314.368.571
R. BrantlyC0-1100000.429.556.476
TEAM18-43431118102100
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    McBride (4, Rogers); Franco (3, Ynoa)
  • 3B:
    Kingery (2, L. Gonzalez)
  • HR:
    Altherr (1, 5th inning off Ynoa 0 on, 1 Out); Herrera (2, 6th inning off Ynoa 1 on, 0 Out)
  • RBI:
    Rodríguez (3), Altherr 2 (7), Franco (7), Herrera 4 (5), Kingery 2 (6)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Herrera (2), Kingery
  • Team RISP:
    7-22 (McCutchen 0-1, Rodríguez 0-1, Ngoepe 1-1, Harper 0-3, Segura 0-1, Hernández 1-3, Gosselin 0-1, Altherr 1-2, Franco 1-2, Herrera 2-3, Williams 0-1, Kingery 1-3)
  • Team LOB:
    12
  • Baserunning
  • SB:
    Altherr (2, 2nd base off Fry/Pérez)
  • Fielding
  • E:
    Rodríguez (2, throw); Williams (1, fly ball)

Scoring Summary

InningBALPHI
1stJackson singled to center, Mullins scored, Mountcastle to third.10
1stFranco singled to center, McCutchen scored, Segura to third.11
2ndAltherr scored on error by third baseman Ruiz, Segura safe at second on error by third baseman Ruiz.12
3rdKingery tripled to deep left, Herrera scored.13
4thHerrera singled to deep right, McCutchen scored and Segura scored, Herrera to second, Harper to third.15
5thNúñez homered to left.25
5thAltherr homered to left center.26
6thPérez homered to left center.36
6thHerrera homered to left, Franco scored.38
6thAltherr singled to center, Kingery scored.39
6thRodríguez grounded into fielder's choice to third, Altherr scored, Adams to second, Brantly out at third.310
7thKingery grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, McBride scored, Ngoepe out at second.311
9thPalmeiro homered to right.411