WINMatt WislerM. Wisler(1-0)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB
LOSSCarlos TorresC. Torres(0-1)2.0 IP, 3 ER, 1 K, 1 BB
SAVEOdrisamer DespaigneO. Despaigne(1)2.0 IP, 0 ER, 3 K, 0 BB

Padres
Padres Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
F. Tatis Jr.SS2-4412002.300.391.750
G. AriasSS0-0000000.000.000.000
F. CorderoCF0-2210101.250.308.333
T. OrnelasCF-RF0-2200000.000.000.000
H. RenfroeRF0-4400003.167.250.333
M. GettysCF0-0000000.000.000.000
J. NaylorDH2-3312000.250.250.300
a - O. MillerPH-DH0-1100001.333.3331.333
H. Potts2B0-3300002.188.188.375
T. Marcano2B0-1100000.000.000.000
A. HedgesC2-3312101.300.364.600
L. TorrensC0-1100001.200.333.600
J. PirelaLF1-3301000.385.429.692
B. ReedLF0-1100000.000.000.000
J. Vosler3B0-3300001.250.308.417
J. Guerra3B0-1100000.111.200.222
T. France1B1-3301100.200.273.300
A. Rodriguez1B0-0000000.333.3851.083
TEAM8-353548301263
a-struck out swinging for J Naylor in the 8th
  • Batting
  • 3B:
    Tatis Jr. (1, DeSclafani)
  • RBI:
    Hedges (2), Cordero (5), France (5)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Hedges, France
  • Team RISP:
    3-8 (Hedges 1-1, Renfroe 0-1, Cordero 0-2, Naylor 1-1, Vosler 0-1, France 1-1, Potts 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    4
  • Baserunning
  • SB:
    Cordero 2 (4, 2nd base off DeSclafani/Barnhart, Home off DeSclafani/Barnhart); Naylor (3, 2nd base off DeSclafani/Barnhart)
  • Fielding
  • E:
    J Guerra 2 (2, throw)
  • DP:
    3 (Potts-Tatis Jr.-France, J Guerra-Torrens-J Guerra, Torrens-Arias)

Padres
Padres Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERAPC
J. Nix2.03333106.7523
K. Yates1.00001100.009
C. Torres (L, 0-0, B)2.03331119.0016
P. Avila3.01001201.8018
TEAM8.076665166
  • Pitching
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Torres 4-0; Yates 1-1; Nix 1-4; Avila 5-2

Reds
Reds Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
S. Gennett2B1-2211010.455.571.636
C. Colon2B0-1100000.300.417.400
J. Votto1B0-1110020.091.412.091
C. Joe1B0-1100001.231.231.385
M. KempLF1-3311100.308.357.692
T. FriedlLF0-0000010.500.625.500
E. Suarez3B0-1110020.154.389.154
B. Trahan3B0-1100000.091.167.091
Y. PuigDH2-3312101.250.333.438
a - K. WrenPH-DH0-1100001.111.100.111
S. ScheblerCF1-2211400.300.467.700
M. WilliamsCF0-1100000.000.000.000
J. PerazaSS0-3300000.333.385.500
A. RodriguezSS0-1100000.333.385.333
T. BarnhartC0-2200001.100.308.200
C. OkeyC0-2200000.000.000.000
P. ErvinRF1-2201001.429.5291.143
A. AquinoRF1-2201000.455.4551.000
TEAM7-29296766566
a-struck out swinging for Y Puig in the 7th
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Aquino (1, Avila)
  • HR:
    Schebler (1, 5th inning off Torres 2 on, 2 Out)
  • RBI:
    Kemp (6), Puig (4), Schebler 4 (4)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Schebler (3)
  • SF:
    Schebler
  • GIDP:
    Colón; Gennett; Wren
  • Team RISP:
    3-6 (Kemp 1-2, Colón 0-1, Suárez 0-1, Puig 1-1, Schebler 1-1)
  • Team LOB:
    6
  • Baserunning
  • CS:
    Friedl (2, 2nd base by Avila/Torrens)
  • Fielding
  • E:
    Gennett (1, throw)

Reds
Reds Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERAPC
A. DeSclafani2.25310201.5920
A. Fossas0.10000105.403
S. Romano1.021102013.5010
M. Wisler (W, 0-0)1.01000200.008
A. Bass (H)1.00000100.005
I. Krol (H)1.00000101.805
O. Despaigne (S)2.00000306.7512
TEAM9.0842012063
  • Pitching
  • WP:
    Romano
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Bass 2-0; Krol 1-1; Wisler 1-0; DeSclafani 2-4; O Despaigne 2-1; Romano 1-0

Scoring Summary

InningSDCIN
1stTatis Jr. scored on error, Cordero safe at first on error by second baseman Gennett.10
1stCordero scored, Naylor stole second.20
1stHedges singled to left, Naylor scored, Hedges thrown out at second.30
1stKemp singled to right, Gennett scored, Votto to second.31
1stPuig singled to center, Votto scored, Kemp to third.32
1stSchebler hit sacrifice fly to center, Kemp scored.33
4thFrance singled to left, Hedges scored.43
5thSchebler homered to center, Suárez scored and Puig scored.46