Diamondbacks
Diamondbacks Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
S. BritoCF1-4401001.222.222.222
T. SniderLF1-1111000.500.500.500
A. AlmonteRF1-4401001.167.167.250
J. MorozowskiRF0-1100001.000.000.000
K. Marte2B0-3300000.250.250.250
I. VargasSS1-2211100.364.364.455
J. Lamb1B0-2200011.200.429.200
W. MathisenPR-3B1-2211100.200.200.400
D. Leyba3B0-2210010.500.571.667
A. RosarioC0-0000010.0001.000.000
D. VarshoC0-1100011.333.5001.333
N. AhmedSS2-2212010.600.714.600
K. Cron1B1-1101000.250.400.250
R. RefsnyderDH1-4401100.125.300.125
C. JosephC2-3302200.600.600.600
G. CribbsPR-2B0-0000000.000.000.000
A. YoungPR-2B0-1100000.000.000.000
T. LocastroLF0-3300000.200.429.200
B. DeLuzioCF0-1100000.000.000.000
TEAM11-373751155569
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Mathisen (1, Stout)
  • RBI:
    Joseph 2 (2), Mathisen (1), I. Vargas (5), Refsnyder (1)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Joseph, Mathisen, I. Vargas
  • GIDP:
    Locastro
  • Team RISP:
    5-13 (Joseph 2-2, Marte 0-1, Mathisen 1-1, I. Vargas 1-1, Refsnyder 1-3, Morozowski 0-1, Locastro 0-2, Young 0-1, Varsho 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    10
  • Fielding
  • E:
    Cron (1, throw)
  • DP:
    2 (Clarke-Ahmed-Lamb, Ahmed-Marte-Lamb)

Diamondbacks
Diamondbacks Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERAPC
T. Clarke2.02000200.0011
R. Scott (H)1.00000104.505
J. Krehbiel (H)1.00000104.505
R. De La Rosa (H)1.00001000.006
B. Shipley (H)1.00000100.005
J. Payamps (H)1.232201010.8014
T. Scribner (B)1.033302222.5016
B. Goldberg0.10000000.001
TEAM9.085518263
  • Pitching
  • WP:
    Payamps
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    De La Rosa 2-0; Scott 2-0; Shipley 1-1; Krehbiel 2-0; Clarke 2-1; Goldberg 0-1; Scribner 0-1; Payamps 1-4

Padres
Padres Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
I. Kinsler2B1-2201000.500.500.500
J. NaylorLF0-2200000.143.143.143
L. UriasSS0-2200000.000.000.000
C. StewartC1-2211000.500.5001.000
E. Hosmer1B0-2200000.000.000.000
T. JankowskiCF0-2200001.200.200.200
W. MyersCF0-2200002.000.000.000
J. Pirela2B1-2211000.600.6671.000
F. ReyesDH2-3302100.250.333.250
B. ReedPR-DH0-1100001.000.000.000
H. RenfroeRF0-1100010.333.500.833
A. Rodriguez1B1-2211200.429.5001.714
A. HedgesC0-1100001.200.200.800
F. Tatis Jr.SS1-3311101.286.3751.143
F. CorderoLF-RF0-2200001.200.200.200
T. France3B1-2211000.200.333.400
H. Potts3B0-2200001.000.000.000
B. PowellRF0-1100100.000.000.000
TEAM8-34345851863
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Stewart (1, Payamps); Pirela (2, Scribner); France (1, Payamps)
  • HR:
    Rodriguez (3, 9th inning off Scribner 1 on, 2 Out); Tatis Jr. (2, 9th inning off Scribner 0 on, 2 Out)
  • RBI:
    A. Rodríguez 2 (6), F. Reyes (1), Powell (2), Tatis Jr. (3)
  • 2Out RBI:
    A. Rodríguez (2), F. Reyes, Tatis Jr.
  • GIDP:
    Urías; Tatis Jr.
  • Team RISP:
    2-9 (Stewart 0-1, Pirela 0-1, A. Rodríguez 1-2, Jankowski 0-1, F. Reyes 1-1, Powell 0-1, Naylor 0-1, Reed 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    4
  • Baserunning
  • SB:
    F. Reyes (1, 2nd base off Payamps/Rosario); Powell (1, 2nd base off Payamps/Varsho); Reed (2, 2nd base off Payamps/Varsho)
  • Fielding
  • PB:
    Hedges

Padres
Padres Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERAPC
J. Lucchesi2.01112104.5018
M. Strahm2.01000200.0011
R. Stock1.02000000.005
K. McGrath1.03221009.009
T.J. Weir1.00000000.003
R. Bollinger1.01001009.008
E. Stout1.03220209.0011
TEAM9.0115545065
  • Pitching
  • WP:
    Stout
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Stock 3-0; Strahm 3-1; Weir 3-0; McGrath 0-2; Stout 0-1; Lucchesi 3-2; Bollinger 0-3

Scoring Summary

InningARISD
2ndJoseph singled to center, Leyba scored, Ahmed to third.10
6thRefsnyder singled to left, Mathisen scored, Refsnyder to second, Ahmed to third.20
6thJoseph singled to center, Ahmed scored, Refsnyder to third.30
7thF. Reyes singled to right center, Stewart scored.31
8thFrance scored on error, Powell safe at first on error by first baseman Cron.32
9thI. Vargas singled to center, Snider scored, I. Vargas to second.42
9thMathisen doubled to deep right, I. Vargas scored.52
9thA. Rodríguez homered to left, Pirela scored.54
9thTatis Jr. homered to left.55