WINChris PaddackC. Paddack(1-0)2.0 IP, 0 ER, 4 K, 1 BB
LOSSChase AndersonC. Anderson(0-1)2.0 IP, 3 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
SAVEDietrich EnnsD. Enns(2)2.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Padres
Padres Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
M. MargotCF0-3300000.333.333.500
J. GuerraSS0-1100011.000.200.000
F. Tatis Jr.SS1-3311200.250.4001.000
B. ReedCF0-1100001.000.000.000
F. ReyesRF0-2200010.000.167.000
S. Mejias-Brean3B0-0000010.000.333.000
H. RenfroeLF0-3300000.400.5001.000
J. ScavuzzoRF0-1100000.000.333.000
A. DickersonDH0-2200000.000.000.000
a - J. PirelaPH-DH0-1100010.667.7501.000
A. HedgesC1-2211100.250.2501.000
F. MejiaC1-2201000.400.400.600
T. France3B0-2200000.000.250.000
J. NaylorLF1-2201001.200.200.200
A. Craig1B0-2200001.200.200.200
E. Quiroz2B0-2200002.200.200.200
G. Garcia2B1-1111000.500.600.500
A. Rodriguez1B0-2200000.400.5001.600
TEAM5-32323534671
a-flied out to left for A Dickerson in the 6th
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Mejía (1, D. Guerra)
  • HR:
    Hedges (1, 4th inning off Anderson 0 on, 2 Out); Tatis Jr. (1, 3rd inning off Anderson 1 on, 2 Out)
  • RBI:
    Hedges (1), Tatis Jr. 2 (2)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Hedges, Tatis Jr. (2)
  • Team RISP:
    0-7 (A. Rodríguez 0-1, Mejía 0-1, Scavuzzo 0-1, J Guerra 0-1, Naylor 0-1, Tatis Jr. 0-1, Quiroz 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    7
  • Baserunning
  • SB:
    Margot (2, 2nd base off Burnes/Piña); Naylor (2, 2nd base off Barker/Gosewisch)
  • Fielding
  • E:
    France (1, catch)

Padres
Padres Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERAPC
C. Paddack (W, 0-0)2.01101400.0019
R. Erlin (H)2.01000100.009
T. Wingenter (H)1.01000200.008
E. Yardley (H)1.00000100.005
D. Bednar (H)1.01000100.006
D. Enns (S)2.04000100.0011
TEAM9.0810110058
  • Pitching
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Erlin 2-3; Yardley 1-1; Paddack 1-1; Enns 4-0; Bednar 0-2; Wingenter 1-0

Brewers
Brewers Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
O. ArciaSS0-3300002.400.500.600
B. Allemand1B1-1101000.500.500.500
T. Shaw3B1-2201000.500.500.500
L. Erceg3B0-2200001.333.3331.000
J. Aguilar1B0-2200001.500.400.500
C. RayRF0-2200001.333.333.333
M. Moustakas2B1-2201000.500.6001.000
J. HagerSS0-2200000.000.000.000
Y. GrandalDH1-3301002.167.286.333
a - K. HiuraDH1-1101000.500.750.500
H. PerezRF0-2210000.400.4001.200
N. Orf2B1-2201000.333.333.333
M. PinaC0-1100010.000.200.000
T. GosewischC0-2200001.000.250.000
T. TaylorCF1-3301001.125.222.125
T. LutzLF0-1100000.000.000.000
T. Stokes Jr.LF0-2200001.167.167.167
T. GrishamCF1-1101000.400.400.400
TEAM8-343418011058
a-singled to right for Y Grandal in the 9th
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Moustakas (2, Paddack); Grandal (1, Bednar)
  • GIDP:
    Gosewisch
  • Team RISP:
    0-10 (Gosewisch 0-2, Pérez 0-1, Grandal 0-1, Taylor 0-1, Hager 0-1, Orf 0-1, Erceg 0-1, Ray 0-1, Lutz 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    7
  • Baserunning
  • SB:
    Pérez (1, 3rd base off Paddack/Hedges)

Brewers
Brewers Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERAPC
Z. Davies2.00001000.0011
C. Anderson (L, 0-0, B)2.023301213.5017
C. Burnes1.01000000.006
J. Petricka1.00000000.003
D. Guerra1.01000200.008
A. Houser1.00003100.0017
L. Barker1.01000200.009
TEAM9.053346271
  • Pitching
  • WP:
    Burnes
  • HBP:
    Garcia (by Anderson)
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    D. Guerra 1-0; Petricka 2-1; Houser 1-1; Anderson 4-1; Davies 1-5; Burnes 3-0; Barker 0-1

Scoring Summary

InningSDMIL
2ndPiña walked, Pérez scored on error by third baseman France.01
3rdTatis Jr. homered to left, Garcia scored.21
4thHedges homered to left.31