WINJacob NixJ. Nix(1-0)2.0 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 1 BB
LOSSBernardo FloresB. Flores(0-1)2.0 IP, 2 ER, 2 K, 1 BB
SAVEEric StoutE. Stout(1)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

White Sox
White Sox Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
C. TilsonLF1-3301000.200.200.200
J. BookerPR-LF0-2200001.000.000.000
J. RondonSS0-3300000.200.200.400
E. AlvarezSS0-1100000.500.667.500
Y. Alonso1B0-3300000.000.000.000
M. SkolePR-1B1-2221100.400.400.400
J. ElmorePR0-0000000.000.000.000
D. PalkaRF0-1100000.250.250.500
B. RutherfordRF3-4403100.750.7501.000
J. McCannC2-22020101.0001.0001.000
N. NolanPR-C0-2200001.000.000.000
Z. CollinsDH0-3300101.000.000.000
a - T. FrostPH-DH0-0000010.0001.000.000
D.J. Peterson3B0-2200000.000.000.000
C. Johnson3B0-2200001.000.000.000
R. CordellCF1-2211100.400.4001.000
L. GonzalezCF1-2201001.500.500.500
R. Goins2B0-2200000.000.000.000
D. Mendick2B1-2211001.500.5001.000
TEAM10-383841042662
a-walked for Z Collins in the 8th
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Rutherford (1, Bollinger); Mendick (1, Bollinger)
  • HR:
    R Cordell (1, 5th inning off Avila 0 on, 1 Out)
  • RBI:
    Skole (1), Cordell (1), Rutherford (1), Collins (1)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Rutherford
  • GIDP:
    Johnson
  • Team RISP:
    1-10 (Johnson 0-1, McCann 1-1, Skole 0-1, Collins 0-2, Mendick 0-1, Nolan 0-2, Booker 0-1, L. Gonzalez 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    10
  • Fielding
  • DP:
    1 (Rondón-Goins)
  • PB:
    McCann

White Sox
White Sox Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERAPC
B. Flores (L, 0-0)2.01221219.0016
A. Bummer1.232211110.8016
J. Minaya1.11000200.0010
C. Frare2.01110314.5013
M. Foster1.00000200.007
TEAM8.0655210362
  • Pitching
  • WP:
    Minaya
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Minaya 1-1; Bummer 2-1; Frare 1-2; Foster 0-1; Flores 2-2

Padres
Padres Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
M. MargotCF2-3302000.667.6671.000
A. AllenC0-1100001.000.250.000
L. Urias2B0-3300002.000.000.000
A. Craig1B0-1100000.333.333.333
F. ReyesRF0-3300001.000.000.000
E. OlivaresCF0-1100001.000.000.000
H. RenfroeLF-RF2-22221101.0001.0002.500
B. PowellRF0-1100001.000.000.000
F. Tatis Jr.SS0-1110010.000.500.000
E. Quiroz2B0-1100001.333.333.333
A. HedgesC0-2200000.000.000.000
J. NaylorLF0-1100001.000.000.000
A. Rodriguez1B2-2222400.667.7502.667
H. Potts3B0-1100000.000.000.000
S. Mejias-Brean3B0-2200002.000.000.000
G. GarciaSS0-1100000.333.333.333
J. VoslerDH0-2200000.000.000.000
a - J. GuerraPH-DH0-1100000.000.000.000
TEAM6-292956521062
a-flied out to center for J Vosler in the 7th
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Margot (1, Minaya)
  • HR:
    A Rodriguez 2 (2, 2nd inning off Flores 1 on, 2 Out, 4th inning off Bummer 1 on, 2 Out); H Renfroe (1, 6th inning off Frare 0 on, 0 Out)
  • RBI:
    A. Rodríguez 4 (4), Renfroe (1)
  • 2Out RBI:
    A. Rodríguez (4)
  • GIDP:
    Hedges
  • Team RISP:
    0-5 (Hedges 0-1, F. Reyes 0-2, Urías 0-2)
  • Team LOB:
    2
  • Baserunning
  • SB:
    Margot (1, 2nd base off Bummer/McCann)
  • Fielding
  • E:
    Garcia (1, throw); Perdomo (1, throw)
  • DP:
    1 (Garcia-Quiroz-Craig)

Padres
Padres Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERAPC
J. Nix (W, 0-0)2.00001000.0011
L. Perdomo (H)2.01000100.0010
P. Avila2.04210214.5016
R. Bollinger (H)1.022201018.008
K. McGrath (H)1.01001100.0010
E. Stout (S)1.02000100.007
TEAM9.0104326162
  • Pitching
  • WP:
    McGrath
  • HBP:
    Alvarez (by Bollinger)
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Nix 0-6; McGrath 1-0; Perdomo 4-2; Stout 1-1; Avila 4-1; Bollinger 1-1

Scoring Summary

InningCHWSD
2ndA. Rodríguez homered to left, Renfroe scored.02
4thA. Rodríguez homered to left, Tatis Jr. scored.04
5thCordell homered to left.14
6thCollins grounded out to second, Skole scored, Nolan to second, Rutherford to third.24
6thRenfroe homered to left.25
7thSkole grounded into fielder's choice to first, Mendick scored, Alvarez out at second.35
7thRutherford doubled to left, Skole scored.45