WINMarcus StromanM. Stroman(4-8)6.0 IP, 1 ER, 5 K, 0 BB
LOSSGabriel YnoaG. Ynoa(0-3)5.0 IP, 3 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Blue Jays
Blue Jays Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
E. Sogard2B2-661200018.282.349.470
V. Guerrero Jr.3B3-440320019.268.329.463
B. Drury3B0-11000003.222.264.387
L. Gurriel Jr.LF3-551330121.280.342.551
J. Smoak1B1-550110124.229.366.429
R. TellezDH1-551100020.226.278.432
T. HernandezCF1-441101124.206.269.338
C. BiggioRF2-443221127.178.351.378
F. GalvisSS1-332122023.238.277.404
D. JansenC3-553320022.184.269.263
TEAM17-424212171244201
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Galvis (13, Fry); Tellez (9, Fry); Guerrero Jr. (8, Ynoa)
  • HR:
    Gurriel Jr. (6, 6th inning off Ynoa 0 on, 0 Out); Biggio 2 (3, 2nd inning off Ynoa 0 on, 2 Out, 7th inning off Lucas 0 on, 1 Out)
  • RBI:
    Galvis 2 (27), Smoak (34), Guerrero Jr. 2 (19), Jansen 2 (14), Gurriel Jr. 3 (19), Biggio 2 (5)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Smoak, Gurriel Jr., Biggio
  • SF:
    Guerrero Jr.
  • GIDP:
    Galvis
  • Team RISP:
    7-14 (Galvis 1-1, Sogard 1-1, Smoak 1-4, Tellez 0-2, Guerrero Jr. 1-1, Jansen 1-1, Gurriel Jr. 2-4)
  • Team LOB:
    8
  • Fielding
  • E:
    Galvis (5, throw); Sogard (2, ground ball)
  • DP:
    2 (Sogard-Galvis-Smoak, Pannone-Drury-Smoak)
  • PB:
    Jansen

Blue Jays
Blue Jays Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Stroman (W, 4-8)6.0721050105-643.18105
J. Shafer2.021104132-224.7632
T. Pannone1.010001023-165.7723
TEAM9.010320101160-102160
  • Pitching
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    Stroman 13/25; Shafer 3/8; Pannone 2/4
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Stroman-16-11-17-19; Shafer-2-8-8-4; Pannone-2-5-6-3
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Stroman 9-4; Shafer 0-2; Pannone 2-0
  • Game Scores:
    M Stroman 57

Orioles
Orioles Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
J. Villar2B0-550000320.251.310.403
A. SantanderLF-RF3-440320011.385.467.577
T. ManciniRF1-330100016.302.356.553
K. BroxtonCF0-11000013.192.222.385
C. SiscoC1-441110222.273.407.682
R. NunezDH2-440200018.244.300.492
R. Ruiz3B0-440000113.230.302.325
S. WilkersonCF-LF1-440100115.221.273.371
C. Davis1B1-441100119.167.251.300
R. MartinSS1-441100123.184.243.312
TEAM10-37373103010160
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Núñez (11, Shafer)
  • HR:
    Sisco (2, 8th inning off Shafer 0 on, 2 Out)
  • RBI:
    Sisco (5), Santander 2 (4)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Sisco, Santander (2)
  • GIDP:
    Davis; Ruiz
  • Team RISP:
    2-8 (Villar 0-3, Sisco 0-2, Ruiz 0-1, Santander 2-2)
  • Team LOB:
    7
  • Baserunning
  • SB:
    Mancini (1, 2nd base off Stroman/Jansen)
  • Fielding
  • DP:
    1 (Villar-Martin-Davis)

Orioles
Orioles Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
G. Ynoa (L, 0-3)5.073301292-585.0292
P. Fry0.135520033-174.7633
E. Phillips0.231101013-107.7113
J. Lucas3.043322163-355.7463
TEAM9.0171212443201-120201
  • Pitching
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    Ynoa 8/21; Fry 2/6; Lucas 5/15; Phillips 3/5
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Ynoa-8-11-19-20; Fry-5-2-6-4; Lucas-10-5-9-11; Phillips-3-1-2-4
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Ynoa 4-9; Fry 1-0; Lucas 2-5; Phillips 1-0
  • Game Scores:
    G Ynoa 42

Scoring Summary

InningTORBAL
2ndBiggio homered to right (383 feet).10
3rdGurriel Jr. singled to right center, Jansen scored, Guerrero Jr. to second.20
3rdSantander singled to right, Martin scored.21
5thSantander reached on infield single to second, Davis scored.22
6thGurriel Jr. homered to center (411 feet).32
6thGalvis doubled to right, Tellez scored and Hernández scored, Biggio to third.52
6thJansen singled to left, Biggio scored and Galvis scored.72
6thGuerrero Jr. singled to center, Jansen scored, Sogard to third.82
6thSmoak singled to deep center, Sogard scored, Guerrero Jr. to second.92
7thBiggio homered to right (369 feet).102
7thGuerrero Jr. hit sacrifice fly to center, Galvis scored, Jansen to third.112
7thGurriel Jr. reached on infield single to third, Jansen scored, Sogard to second.122
8thSisco homered to right (372 feet).123