WINThomas PannoneT. Pannone(2-3)0.1 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 2 BB
LOSSMasahiro TanakaM. Tanaka(3-5)6.0 IP, 4 ER, 2 K, 2 BB
SAVEKen GilesK. Giles(11)1.1 IP, 0 ER, 3 K, 2 BB

Yankees
Yankees Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
D. LeMahieu2B1-550100120.308.357.449
L. Voit1B2-440201113.272.384.521
G. SanchezC1-440101122.266.343.649
A. HicksCF2-442211121.224.324.345
G. TorresSS0-440001318.283.328.530
C. FrazierDH1-331121118.273.323.533
G. Urshela3B1-440100015.327.373.460
C. MaybinRF0-220001116.260.367.351
a - K. MoralesPH0-00000106.197.317.257
T. EstradaPR-RF0-00000000.304.347.565
B. GardnerLF0-440000118.230.308.429
TEAM8-3434383710167
a-walked for Maybin in the 8th
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    LeMahieu (12, Hudson); Sánchez (3, Richard); Hicks (1, Richard)
  • HR:
    Hicks (2, 8th inning off Biagini 0 on, 0 Out); Frazier (11, 4th inning off Richard 1 on, 1 Out)
  • RBI:
    Hicks (11), Frazier 2 (30)
  • Team RISP:
    1-12 (Maybin 0-1, Gardner 0-2, LeMahieu 0-1, Sánchez 0-2, Hicks 0-1, Urshela 0-1, Frazier 1-1, Torres 0-2, Voit 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    11
  • Fielding
  • DP:
    1 (Tanaka-Torres-Voit)

Yankees
Yankees Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Tanaka (L, 3-5)6.064422285-573.4285
J. Holder1.020001025-144.2525
C. Green1.000002019-129.1719
TEAM8.0844252129-83129
  • Pitching
  • WP:
    Tanaka
  • HBP:
    Gurriel Jr. (by Tanaka)
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    Tanaka 18/26; Green 2/3; Holder 4/5
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Tanaka-13-10-13-20; Green-4-4-3-1; Holder-4-2-4-4
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Tanaka 8-7; Green 0-1; Holder 0-2
  • Game Scores:
    M Tanaka 44

Blue Jays
Blue Jays Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
E. Sogard2B3-44130008.283.361.449
V. Guerrero Jr.3B1-440110116.248.316.446
J. Smoak1B1-330101017.242.385.473
R. TellezDH1-440100113.233.289.436
R. GrichukCF-RF1-441110110.222.282.404
C. BiggioRF0-331001119.192.323.308
J. DavisCF0-00000000.143.176.204
L. Gurriel Jr.LF0-330000115.250.305.513
F. GalvisSS1-331120013.249.286.432
D. JansenC0-330000018.163.245.244
TEAM8-313148425129
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Sogard (7, Tanaka)
  • HR:
    Galvis (9, 5th inning off Tanaka 1 on, 1 Out); Grichuk (10, 5th inning off Tanaka 0 on, 0 Out)
  • RBI:
    Galvis 2 (25), Grichuk (22), Guerrero Jr. (13)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Guerrero Jr.
  • GIDP:
    Tellez
  • Team RISP:
    2-5 (Galvis 1-2, Tellez 0-2, Guerrero Jr. 1-1)
  • Team LOB:
    6
  • Baserunning
  • SB:
    Biggio (2, 2nd base off Tanaka/Sánchez)
  • CS:
    Biggio (1, 2nd base by Tanaka/Sánchez)
  • Fielding
  • DP:
    1 (Galvis-Sogard-Smoak)

Blue Jays
Blue Jays Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
C. Richard4.242234187-523.5587
T. Pannone (W, 2-3)0.100020010-26.6710
D. Hudson (H, 5)1.110002020-133.6220
J. Biagini (H, 7)1.121101121-143.2521
K. Giles (S, 11)1.110023029-191.1329
TEAM9.08337102167-100167
  • Pitching
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    Richard 11/21; Hudson 4/5; Giles 4/7; Biagini 4/5; Pannone 1/3
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Richard-16-6-16-14; Hudson-5-3-2-3; Giles-7-6-4-2; Biagini-4-4-2-4; Pannone-0-0-1-1
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Richard 8-2; Hudson 0-2; Giles 0-1; Biagini 1-1; Pannone 0-1
  • Game Scores:
    C Richard 49

Scoring Summary

InningNYYTOR
4thFrazier homered to left (412 feet), Hicks scored.20
5thGrichuk homered to center (409 feet).21
5thGalvis homered to right (388 feet), Biggio scored.23
5thGuerrero Jr. singled to shallow left, Sogard scored.24
8thHicks homered to right (406 feet).34