WINLiam HendriksL. Hendriks(2-0)2.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
LOSSTrevor BauerT. Bauer(4-3)6.0 IP, 4 ER, 5 K, 4 BB
SAVEBlake TreinenB. Treinen(9)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB

Athletics
Athletics Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
M. SemienSS1-551100114.263.352.409
M. Chapman3B1-550110223.262.354.519
M. Olson1B1-551100121.228.333.456
K. DavisDH0-11000002.248.318.497
a - M. CanhaPH-DH2-441220022.210.342.516
S. PiscottyRF0-331001132.258.332.397
J. Profar2B1-111111014.206.279.376
R. GrossmanLF0-440000010.220.333.366
R. LaureanoCF1-330101116.238.294.360
J. PhegleyC0-220011114.276.317.474
TEAM7-333357547168
a-homered to right for Davis in the 3rd
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Semien (12, Bauer); Chapman (12, Bauer); Laureano (6, Cimber)
  • HR:
    Profar (7, 8th inning off Cimber 0 on, 0 Out); Canha (6, 3rd inning off Bauer 1 on, 1 Out)
  • RBI:
    Phegley (28), Profar (26), Canha 2 (11), Chapman (28)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Phegley, Chapman
  • GIDP:
    Piscotty
  • Team RISP:
    1-6 (Phegley 0-1, Grossman 0-1, Semien 0-2, Olson 0-1, Chapman 1-1)
  • Team LOB:
    8
  • Fielding
  • DP:
    1 (Chapman-Profar-Olson)

Athletics
Athletics Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
C. Bassitt3.233366288-472.4888
L. Hendriks (W, 2-0)2.010001033-211.3533
R. Buchter (H, 3)0.200010012-54.0212
J. Soria (H, 5)1.200000011-94.7611
B. Treinen (S, 9)1.000002013-92.7013
TEAM9.0433792157-91157
  • Pitching
  • HBP:
    Ramírez (by Bassitt)
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    Soria 4/4; Hendriks 2/7; Treinen 3/3; Buchter 1/3; Bassitt 10/20
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Soria-2-1-2-4; Hendriks-2-5-8-4; Treinen-2-5-1-1; Buchter-1-0-2-2; Bassitt-12-13-14-8
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Soria 3-1; Hendriks 1-4; Treinen 0-1; Buchter 1-1; Bassitt 2-3
  • Game Scores:
    C Bassitt 43

Indians
Indians Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
F. LindorSS1-551110216.286.331.509
J. Kipnis2B0-330001222.219.305.342
C. Santana1B1-221112116.290.404.488
C. GonzalezLF0-220001116.210.282.276
a - J. LuplowPH-RF0-11000003.242.301.500
J. Ramirez3B0-220002021.194.297.303
J. BauersDH1-440100114.228.315.345
R. PerezC0-22000016.228.319.426
K. PlaweckiC0-22000005.143.250.286
L. MartinCF0-331001025.226.309.377
O. MercadoRF-LF1-440110113.294.400.471
TEAM4-303034379157
a-grounded to second for González in the 7th
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Mercado (3, Bassitt)
  • HR:
    Santana (8, 3rd inning off Bassitt 0 on, 1 Out); Lindor (7, 1st inning off Bassitt 0 on, 0 Out)
  • RBI:
    Santana (28), Lindor (15), Mercado (3)
  • GIDP:
    Luplow
  • Team RISP:
    0-4 (Santana 0-1, Lindor 0-1, R. Pérez 0-1, Bauers 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    7
  • Fielding
  • DP:
    1 (Lindor-Kipnis-Santana)

Indians
Indians Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Bauer (L, 4-3)6.0444451123-733.95123
A. Cimber1.131100124-143.3824
N. Wittgren1.200002021-141.0221
TEAM9.0755472168-101168
  • Pitching
  • HBP:
    Phegley (by Bauer); Profar 2 (by Bauer 2)
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    Bauer 15/29; Wittgren 4/5; Cimber 1/6
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Bauer-21-10-25-17; Wittgren-6-3-2-2; Cimber-2-2-4-6
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Bauer 3-10; Wittgren 2-1; Cimber 1-2
  • Game Scores:
    T Bauer 49

Scoring Summary

InningOAKCLE
1stLindor homered to right (416 feet).01
2ndPhegley walked, Piscotty scored, Laureano to second, Profar to third.11
3rdCanha homered to right (353 feet), Olson scored.31
3rdSantana homered to center (407 feet).32
4thChapman doubled to left, Semien scored.42
4thMercado doubled to deep center, Martín scored.43
8thProfar homered to right (369 feet).53