WINDerek HollandD. Holland(1-1)7.0 IP, 1 ER, 9 K, 2 BB
LOSSJoey LucchesiJ. Lucchesi(2-1)4.0 IP, 7 ER, 4 K, 2 BB

Padres
Padres Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
I. Kinsler2B0-440000118.158.256.263
W. Myers1B2-440210223.333.364.595
M. Machado3B0-220002014.244.380.415
F. ReyesRF1-440100014.148.242.296
H. RenfroeLF2-441210127.333.394.833
F. Tatis Jr.SS0-440000318.214.313.476
A. HedgesC0-33000029.200.286.320
M. MargotCF2-330200011.323.344.419
J. LucchesiP0-11000014.000.000.000
a - L. UriasPH0-11000003.000.000.000
R. ErlinP0-00000000.000.000.000
b - G. GarciaPH0-11100006.167.231.333
A. WarrenP0-00000000.000.000.000
TEAM7-3131272210147
a-grounded to second for J Lucchesi in the 5th
b-grounded into fielder's choice to for R Erlin in the 8th
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Myers (2, Gott)
  • HR:
    Renfroe (4, 7th inning off Holland 0 on, 1 Out)
  • RBI:
    Myers (6), Renfroe (7)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Myers
  • GIDP:
    UrĂ­as
  • Team RISP:
    0-2 (Machado 0-1, Tatis Jr. 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    4
  • Baserunning
  • CS:
    Myers (1, 2nd base by Holland/Posey)

Padres
Padres Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Lucchesi (L, 2-1)4.077724076-464.4076
R. Erlin3.000014050-324.3250
A. Warren1.000001012-76.0012
TEAM8.0777390138-85138
  • Pitching
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    Warren 2/3; Erlin 7/10; Lucchesi 10/21
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Warren-3-1-1-2; Erlin-8-9-10-5; Lucchesi-12-12-7-15
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Warren 2-0; Erlin 2-3; Lucchesi 5-3
  • Game Scores:
    J Lucchesi 22

Giants
Giants Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
K. PillarCF1-331140010.174.167.348
T. Austin1B1-330111219.400.571.400
B. BeltLF0-330001220.220.304.463
B. PoseyC1-441100016.212.278.303
B. CrawfordSS1-441100116.286.318.333
E. Longoria3B1-441110010.182.200.273
Y. Solarte2B1-441110220.259.333.370
G. ParraRF1-222101017.219.324.281
D. HollandP0-220000210.000.000.000
T. GottP0-00000000.000.000.000
M. MelanconP0-00000000.000.000.000
TEAM7-292977739138
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Parra (2, Lucchesi); Solarte (3, Lucchesi); Pillar (1, Lucchesi)
  • RBI:
    Longoria (3), Solarte (3), Austin (1), Pillar 4 (8)
  • SF:
    Pillar
  • SH:
    Holland
  • Team RISP:
    4-5 (Longoria 1-1, Holland 0-1, Solarte 1-1, Austin 1-1, Pillar 1-1)
  • Team LOB:
    3
  • Fielding
  • DP:
    1 (Longoria-Solarte-Austin)

Giants
Giants Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
D. Holland (W, 1-1)7.0511291106-683.38106
T. Gott1.021100023-152.7023
M. Melancon1.000001018-120.0018
TEAM9.07222101147-95147
  • Pitching
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    Melancon 2/3; Holland 15/25; Gott 4/5
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Melancon-4-0-6-2; Holland-26-10-18-14; Gott-4-1-5-5
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Melancon 1-1; Holland 3-6; Gott 1-2
  • Game Scores:
    D Holland 70

Scoring Summary

InningSDSF
2ndLongoria singled to right, Posey scored, Crawford to third.01
2ndSolarte doubled to right, Crawford scored, Longoria to third.02
2ndPillar doubled to left, Longoria scored, Parra scored and Solarte scored.05
2ndAustin singled to right, Pillar scored.06
4thPillar hit sacrifice fly to left, Parra scored.07
7thRenfroe homered to left (423 feet).17
8thMyers doubled to deep left center, Garcia scored.27